Size Guide

Click here for Blazer Sizes

Click here for Shirt Sizes

Click here for Shoe Sizes

 

Simon Templar understands that everyone has varying body shapes and sizes, that's why we offer different fits to suit all.

To decide on the best fit for you it is important to know your body measurements. Use the tips below to find your size, then compare it to the product size charts to find the fit that's right for you.

 

General tips

To start, it's best to stand with your weight distributed evenly. It is easier to get someone else to measure you but if this isn’t possible take the measurements a few times to ensure accuracy. Take care not to hold the tape measure too loosely or pull it too taut.

 

Blazer Sizes

 Chest SizeInch36 3840424446485052
cm90 95100105110115120125130
 Back LengthInch28 29 29293030313131
cm72 73 7373 7676787878
 Sleeve LengthInch25 2626262626272727
cm65 6565656565686868
 Back ShoulderInch18 1819192020212122
cm46 4648 485151535355

 

Simon Templar© - Blazer Size guide

Back to top

Shirt Sizes

  SMLXLXXL
CollarCM37.539.541.543.545.5
INCH1515.5161718
ChestCM104108112116124
INCH4042444648
Back LengthCM77.57980.58283.5
INCH30.53131.53233
Sleeve LengthCM64.56565.56667
INCH2525.52626.527

 

Simon Templar© - Shirt Size guide

Back to top

Shoe Sizes

UK67891011121314
Europe404142434445464748
USA789101112131415

Back to top